Buy D-link Singlemode and D-link Multimode Media Converter Best Price

D-link Singlemode and D-link Multimode Media Converter from the leading D-link media converter dealer in Kenya, buy online and have the converter delivered to the destination of your choice.

D-Link’s Standalone Media Converters turn an Ethernet connection into fiber, allowing for ultra-fast long-distance connections.

Installation of a Standalone Media Converter is simple, and allows you to tap into fiber speeds with ease. Instead of requiring an investment in an entire chassis, the standalone series is able to provide the same high-quality conversion on a unit-by-unit basis.

Showing all 8 results

D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Original price was: KSh6,500.00.Current price is: KSh6,000.00. + VAT
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

D-Link DMC 530SC Single mode Media Converter

Original price was: KSh11,200.00.Current price is: KSh10,800.00. + VAT
  • 1 x 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 10/100BASE-FX SC port
  • Plug and play, no additional software required
  • Can be used standalone or installed in the DMC-1000 chassis
  • Half or full-duplex operation
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Supports fiber optic cable length of up to 30 km

D-Link DMC 810SC – Media converter

Original price was: KSh17,000.00.Current price is: KSh16,000.00. + VAT
  • One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis
  • Link Pass Through function

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters

Original price was: KSh29,000.00.Current price is: KSh28,000.00. + VAT
  • 100 Mbps data transfer rate
  • IEEE 802.3x compliant stardard
  • RJ-45, SC single-mode connector
  • LED panel built in devices
  • RJ-45 connector
 

D-Link DMC‑300SC Multimode Media Converter

Original price was: KSh9,540.00.Current price is: KSh8,800.00. + VAT
D-Link DMC‑300SC Multimode Media Converter Mall+254 D-Link DMC‑300SC Multimode Media Converter is designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber

D-link DPH-400SE F4 SIP Business Phone

Original price was: KSh11,500.00.Current price is: KSh11,000.00. + VAT
+ Silence Suppression
+ Acoustic Echo Cancellation (G.168): Hands free can support 96ms
+ Voice Active Detection (VAD)
+ Comfort Noise Generation
+ Jitter Buffer
+ DTMF Transmitter (SIP info, Transparent, RFC 2833)
+ Packet Lost Concealment (PLC)
+ Support HD voice

D-Link range extender Online Shop Kenya

D-link authorized dealer in Kenya, Buy D-link Access points in Kenya, D-link products price list, D-link Switches authorized dealer, Buy D-link Routers in Kenya,

Multimode Fiber Media Converter

Original price was: KSh5,500.00.Current price is: KSh5,000.00. + VAT
Multimode Fiber Media Converter can be utilized effectively in a media converter chassis from PlanetechUSA.com, models MC-700/MC-1000R/MC-1500.