Data Wall Plates – ULTI

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh400.00. + VAT
Data Wall Plates – ULTI Mall+254

Easenet 24 port Cat 6 patch panel

Original price was: KSh6,000.00.Current price is: KSh5,500.00. + VAT
  • Material: Cold rolled steel
  • Color: Black and white
  • Size: Approx. 483x40x32 mm/19.0"x1.57"x1.26"
  • Current rating: 1.5 Amp Max.
  • Voltage rating: 150 Volts

EaseNet Cat 5e UTP indoor Ethernet Cable 305M

Original price was: KSh6,500.00.Current price is: KSh6,000.00. + VAT
EaseNet Cat 5 UTP indoor Ethernet Cable 305M

EaseNet Cat 6e UTP Outdoor Ethernet Cable 305M

Original price was: KSh15,500.00.Current price is: KSh14,000.00. + VAT
EaseNet Cat 6e UTP Outdoor Ethernet Cable 305M

Fiber Adapter SC SingleMode Duplex Blue

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
Fiber Adapter SC SingleMode Duplex Blue Mall+254

Fiber Adapter SC SingleMode Simplex Blue

Original price was: KSh400.00.Current price is: KSh250.00. + VAT
  • SC to SC (Female to Female) Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler
  • SC adapters uses ceramic sleeve to connect between two SC fiber Optic cables.
  • Adapters can lock the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.
  • SM UPC blue adapter for 9/125 Singlemode optical fiber
  • Low insertion Loss for High speed network

Giganet 1U Cable Manager| Rack Manager

Original price was: KSh2,000.00.Current price is: KSh1,700.00. + VAT
  • Material:Panel Plastic.
  • Mounting screws included.
  • Fits 19” Standard Equipment. Accommodates tower units, monitors, and other equipment.
  • Panel included included:Unit with 12 slots for more flexibility. An included plastic panel cover offers your system a more neat and organized look.
  • Light weight and durable, premium quality craftsmanship.

Giganet 24 Cat 6A F/UTP Patch panel

Original price was: KSh34,000.00.Current price is: KSh26,000.00. + VAT
  • Numerical identification on all outlets
  • Labeling fields with writeable surface
  • Six port blocks for ease of management
  •  Rear Wire manager guide included
  • IDC punch down termination
  • Cage nuts included
  • Color: Matt Black.

Giganet 24 ports Cat 6 UTP patch panel

Original price was: KSh9,000.00.Current price is: KSh6,500.00. + VAT
    • Standards
    • IEEE 802.3 (10Base-T Ethernet)
    • IEEE 802.3u (100Base-TX Fast Ethernet)
    • IEEE 802.3ab (1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet)
Certifications
    • UL E313857
    • RoHS compliant
Environmental
    • Dimensions: 482 mm (W) x 43 mm (H) x 48 mm (D) (19 x 1.7 x 1.9 in.)
    • Horizontal distance between left and right mounting holes: 465 mm (18.3 in.)
    • Vertical distance between top and bottom mounting holes: 31.8 mm (1.25 in.)
    • Weight: 0.76 kg (1.67 lbs.)
    • Operating temperature: -40 – 80°C (-40 – 176°F)
Package Contents  

Giganet 2U Cable Manager| Rack Manager

Original price was: KSh3,000.00.Current price is: KSh2,500.00. + VAT
  • Compact & Elegant cable manager with built-in connector case
  • Full Plastic body
  • Standard 19" Rack mountable - 1U
  • Organizes cables on the front and/or back of rack to give installations an extremely neat, professional appearance.

Giganet 48 Cat 6A F/UTP Patch panel

Original price was: KSh40,000.00.Current price is: KSh38,000.00. + VAT

Giganet 48 Cat 6A F/UTP Patch panel

  • Numerical identification on all outlets
  • Labeling fields with writeable surface
  • Six port blocks for ease of management
  • Rear Wire manager guide included
  • IDC punch down termination
  • Cage nuts included
  • Color: Matt Black.

Giganet Cat 6 48 port UTP Patch panel

Original price was: KSh11,000.00.Current price is: KSh10,000.00. + VAT
  • Meets ANSI/EIA/TIA 568-B.2-1 and ISO/IEC 11801 Standards
  • New version 110D IDC type terminal blocks (use 110 or Krone type tool)
  • Color-coded labeling for T568A and T568B wiring schemes
  • 180° angle type (horizontal)
  • 1000Base-T Copper Gigabit Ethernet ready
  • Compatible with Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, and 6 cabling
  • Works perfectly with TC-PDT Punch Down Tool
  • Operating temperature: -40° ~ 80° C (-40° ~ 176° F)
  • UL E157358 listed

Giganet Cat 6 5M UTP patch cords

Original price was: KSh1,200.00.Current price is: KSh1,000.00. + VAT
High quality Ethernet Network Cable with two RJ45 Connectors 2. Up to 1000Mps / Gigabit Ethernet Speed 3. Suite for 10Mbps/100Mbps/1000Mbps network 4. Work with you devices which have Ethernet Port such as: computer, laptop, network caddy, network switch, Router, ADSL modem and so on 5. Type: Patch cable 6. Category: UTP

Giganet Cat 6 FTP Outdoor cable 305M

Original price was: KSh25,000.00.Current price is: KSh23,000.00. + VAT
Overall Foil Tape Screen LSOH Outer Sheath Outdoor type - Supplied various reel sizes - UV and Moisture Resistant Polyethelene Outer Sheath - Central ‘X’ filler - 23AWG {0.575mm (0.023 in.)} conductor - 25 Year System Warranty - Jacket – PE

Giganet cat 6 UTP double faceplate with modules

Original price was: KSh800.00.Current price is: KSh700.00. + VAT
Category 6 TIA/EIA 568-B.2-1, EN50173-1 & ISO/IEC 11801.2 • 25mm W X 21mm D X 38.5mm H • Ideal for Ackerman & Dado Floor Boxes • Industry Standard LJ6C Aperture • Unique Shuttered Module to prevent dust contamination • Compact Low profile Design with LSA Style Termination Blocks

Giganet Cat 6 UTP Pure Copper Ethernet Cable 305M

Original price was: KSh22,000.00.Current price is: KSh18,000.00. + VAT
CABLE CHARACTERISTICS - UTP / LSOH - 0.57mm (0.023 in.) - 23 AWG solid bare copper - 6.35mm (0.25 in.) max jacket diameter - Round jacket - Center isolation member - Transmission performance verified by UL - Reverse sequential marking - Jackets material is lead free

Giganet Cat 6A double |Single faceplate

Original price was: KSh700.00.Current price is: KSh600.00. + VAT
Category 6 TIA/EIA 568-B.2-1, EN50173-1 & ISO/IEC 11801.2 • 25mm W X 21mm D X 38.5mm H • Ideal for Ackerman & Dado Floor Boxes • Industry Standard LJ6C Aperture • Unique Shuttered Module to prevent dust contamination • Compact Low profile Design with LSA Style Termination Blocks

Giganet Cat 6A 1M FTP patchcord

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh550.00. + VAT
 
  • Applications
    • 100 Base-T4
    • 1 00Base-TX
    • 1 00VG-AnyLAN
    • 1 000Base-T
    • 1 000Base-TX 155Mbps
    • ATM 622Mbps
    • ATM[3]
 

Giganet Cat 6A FTP 10G patch cords 1M|3M|5M

FEATURES - Suitable for high density data centre blade equipment - Provides enhanced EMI protection & improved Alien Cross Talk and return loss - Pre-terminated with quality shielded plug and anti snag strain relief boots - Stranded cable provides pair symmetry and robust strain relief - 100% Factory tested to ensure optimal performance and compliance - LSOH cable Jacket - Exceeds 10G channel and component requirements - 10G channel performance when installed as a complete Giganet CAT6A system - FCC / IEE compliant

Giganet Cat 6A Module

Original price was: KSh800.00.Current price is: KSh700.00. + VAT
  • Provides enhanced EMI protection & improved Alien Cross Talk and return loss
  • Pre-terminated with quality shielded plug and anti-snag strain relief boots
  • Stranded cable provides pair symmetry and robust strain relief
  • 100% Factory tested to ensure optimal performance and compliance
  • Exceeds 10G channel and component requirements
  • Suitable for high-density data center blade equipment.
  • 10G channel performance when installed as a complete Giganet CAT6A system.
  • FCC / IEE compliant

Giganet Cat6 1M UTP patch cord

Original price was: KSh300.00.Current price is: KSh250.00. + VAT
Colour: Grey Length: 1 Metre Tested and verified to TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Moulded strain-relief boots Stranded copper conductor 50 micron gold plated RJ45 connector Individually packed in Poly bag Suitable for high density Blade Network equipment

LC-LC Patch Cords 1m MM Duplex 50/125μm

Original price was: KSh3,000.00.Current price is: KSh800.00. + VAT
LC-LC Patch Cords 1m MM Duplex 50/125μm Mall+254

RJ45 4P 2C Network Crystal

Original price was: KSh15.00.Current price is: KSh10.00. + VAT
RJ45 4P 2C Network Crystal Mall+254