APS Cat 6 Patch Cord Certified Dealer Kenya

APS Patchcord are designed to help mange your cabinet in an easy and tidy way, Mall+254 is the leading dealer in Kenya, we have 0.5M pathcord , 1m pathcord, 3m patch cord,  5m patch cord and 10m patch cord.

APS 0.5M CAT 6 UTP Patch cord- Blue

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh300.00. + VAT
• Cat.6 Techly Professional patch network cable created in copper 100% • Cable and connector are carefully controlled to ensure high speed and no transmission errors • Connect network peripherals with RJ45 ports • Supported speeds: 10/100/1000 Mbps

APS 0.5M CAT 6 UTP Patch cord- White

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh300.00. + VAT
  • For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. C2G's Ethernet, network cable meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL).
  • Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The mounded, snaggles boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief.
  • Product Uses Gigabit 1000 BASE-T; 100 BASE-T; 10 BASE-T (IEEE 802.3) 4/16 Mbps Token Ring (IEEE 802.5); 100 VG-AnyLAN 100 Mbps TP-PMD (ANSI X3T9.5); 55/155 Mbps ATM Voice; T77
  • Electrical Characteristics Conductor DC Resistance - 9.38? 100m (maximum) Impedance - 100? Capacitance - 5600pf/100m Propagation Delay - 545ns/100m (maximum) Delay Skew - 45ns/100m (maximum)
  • Physical Characteristics Wiring Scheme - T568B Standard: Category 6 TIA/EIA-568-B-2.1, draft 9 Connector: 50 micron gold-plated RJ45 Temperature Rating – 60°C Voltage Rating - 30V Approvals - RoHS Compliant Warranty – Lifetime Package Type – Polybag

APS 0.5M CAT 6 UTP Patch cord- Yellow

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh300.00. + VAT

• Network Patch Patch Category 6 created in copper 100% • Connectors: (2) RJ45 Male / Male • Anti-stress caps for protecting RJ45 connectors • PVC cable sheath for flexibility and durability • Unshielded (UTP) • Cable: 4 pairs, 24AWG, Yellow color, 0.5 meters • Supported applications: 10BaseT, 100BaseTX, 1000BaseTX (Gigabit)

APS 0.5M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Blue

Original price was: KSh700.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
APS 0.5M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Blue Mall+254

APS 0.5M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-White

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
APS 0.5M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-White Mall+254

APS 0.5M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Yellow

Original price was: KSh700.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
APS 0.5M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Yellow Mall+254

APS 1M CAT 6 UTP Patch cord- Yellow

Original price was: KSh700.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
• 4 Pairs Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Cable • Conductor Metal: Bare Copper • Color Code: Gray • Conductor: 24 AWG • Insulation Material: HD-PE • Jacket Material: PVC UL94V-0 • Heat-resistant: 60oC minimum (Temperature limited)

APS 1M CAT 6 UTP Patch cord- Blue

Original price was: KSh700.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
  • RJ45
  • Colour: Blue
  • U/UTP (unscreened)
  • Stranded bare copper conductors
  • Insulation: HDPE, diameter: 0.97 mm (0.04″)
  • Sheath: PVC
  • Conductor thickness: 24AWG (7/0.2)

APS 1M CAT 6 UTP Patch cord- White

Original price was: KSh750.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
APS 1M CAT 6 UTP Patch cord- White Mall+254 Specifications Cable Type U/UTP Cord Length 1 m Category 6 Interface,

APS 1M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Blue

Original price was: KSh800.00.Current price is: KSh400.00. + VAT
APS 1M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Blue Mall+254

APS 1M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-White

Original price was: KSh800.00.Current price is: KSh400.00. + VAT
APS 1M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-White Mall+254

APS 1M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Yellow

Original price was: KSh800.00.Current price is: KSh400.00. + VAT
APS 1M F/UTP CAT 6A RJ45 Patchcord-Yellow Mall+254

APS 2 Core ATB Fiber Access Terminal Box

Original price was: KSh400.00.Current price is: KSh200.00. + VAT
  •  Flame retardance: use ABS flame retardant polymer alloy, compliant with industrial standard, anti-aging agent added.
  • Operating temperature: -5°c~+40°c
  • RH (relative humidity): ≤ 85% (at temperature: 30°c)
  • Atmospheric pressure: 70~ 106kpa
  • Anti-voltage strength: ≥3000V (DC)/1min, without breakdown or flashover.
  •  Isolation resistance: ≥1000MΩ/500V(DC)
  • Use SC/APC connector with low connection loss (<0.3dB); Return loss>40dB;

APS 2U 19″ Cable Management Panel

Original price was: KSh3,000.00.Current price is: KSh2,650.00. + VAT
  • Material: Panel Plastic.
  • 2U plastic double sided cable manager with panels.
  • Fits 19” Standard Equipment. Accommodates tower units, monitors, and other equipment.
  • Panel included included: Unit with 12 slots for more flexibility. An included plastic panel cover offers your system a more neat and organized look.
  • Light weight and durable, premium quality craftsmanship.

APS 3M CAT 6 UTP Patchcord- White

Original price was: KSh950.00.Current price is: KSh500.00. + VAT
  • HIGH PERFORMANCE CAT6 ETHERNET CABLE: 100% copper for error-free Multi Gigabit 1 / 2.5 / 5Gbps connections; 10Gbps up to 50m; Fluke patch cord tested to comply w / ANSI / TIA-568-D Category 6 & ETL Verified
  • POE SUPPORT: 24 AWG stranded copper conductors & UL rated wiring supports up to 100W for PoE devices like VOIP phone & security systems; IEEE 802.3bt & DTE power compliance reduces cable heating
  • QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: ETL & UL certified wire; 50-micron gold-plated connectors prevent rust / corrosion to avoid costly network downtime; High quality PVC jacket resists bending or fraying damage
  • EASY INSTALLATION: Snagless patch cord for easy installation & flexible disconnection in wiring conduits; Compatible w / Cat5e & earlier standards; Molded boots available for constrained spaces
  • SPECS: Length: 10ft (3m) | Color: White | 650 MHz Rated | Structure: 4 Pair UTP | RJ45 | Jacket: PVC | Wire Gauge: 24 AWG Copper | Wiring: ANSI / T568B | ETL Verified | Warranty: Lifetime

APS 3M F/UTP CAT 6A Patchcord-White

Original price was: KSh950.00.Current price is: KSh550.00. + VAT
APS 3M F/UTP CAT 6A Patchcord-White Mall+254

APS Pigtail SC UPC OS2 1.5m 12pcs Blue

Original price was: KSh650.00.Current price is: KSh300.00. + VAT
APS Pigtail SC UPC OS2 1.5m 12pcs Blue  Mall+254

APS Pigtail SC UPC OS2 2m 12pcs Blue

Original price was: KSh980.00.Current price is: KSh500.00. + VAT
  • Insertion Loss <=0.2dB, max <=0.3dB
  • Return Loss ≥50 dB
  • Repeatability ≤0.1
  • Endurance ≤0.2 dB typical, 1000 connections
  • Tensile Strength >70N
  • Operating temperature -40 to + 85°C

APS RA19 Power Distribution Units

Original price was: KSh4,300.00.Current price is: KSh4,000.00. + VAT
  • 1U-1.5U Horizontal and 0U Vertical enclosure with C13,C19, Schuko, UK, French, Universal Type and etc. availability.
  • 115V AC-230V AC, 50/60 Hz, 13-16 Amp or 32-Amp power inlet and single or 3 phase option
  • Circuit breaker , surge protector or on-off switch availability.
  • Design and production for all varieties of plug and socket types

APS RA19 Power Distribution Units (PDU) 19″ 1U

Original price was: KSh4,300.00.Current price is: KSh4,000.00. + VAT
APS RA19 Power Distribution Units (PDU) 19″ 1U Mall+254 Features 1U, 19″ Available with 6, 7, 8 and 9 sockets

Fiber Adapter SC SingleMode Duplex Blue

Original price was: KSh600.00.Current price is: KSh350.00. + VAT
Fiber Adapter SC SingleMode Duplex Blue Mall+254

Fiber Adapter SC SingleMode Simplex Blue

Original price was: KSh400.00.Current price is: KSh250.00. + VAT
  • SC to SC (Female to Female) Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter / Coupler
  • SC adapters uses ceramic sleeve to connect between two SC fiber Optic cables.
  • Adapters can lock the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.
  • SM UPC blue adapter for 9/125 Singlemode optical fiber
  • Low insertion Loss for High speed network