Showing 208–230 of 261 results

LC/UPC – SC/APC 1m Simplex Single mode fiber Patch cord

Original price was: KSh1,265.00.Current price is: KSh1,100.00. + VAT
  • Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Corning fiber and cladding, Single mode (9/125)
  • APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • 1M in length

LC/UPC – SC/APC 20m Simplex fiber Patch cord

Original price was: KSh2,330.00.Current price is: KSh1,800.00. + VAT
LC/UPC – SC/APC 20m Simplex fiber Patch cord Mall+254

LC/UPC – SC/APC 2m Simplex Single mode fiber Patch cord

Original price was: KSh1,387.00.Current price is: KSh1,150.00. + VAT
  • Single mode OS2 9/125 cable , high performance Vs OS1 9/125 : wavelength , transmitting distance. the insert loss can be as low as 0.25dB in short distance by both 1310 and 1550nm.
  • Fiber core: 9/125 jacket: PVC complies with OFNR, outer diameter 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Insert loss≤0.25dB Return loss ≥50dB Temperature -40 to 80 Antitensile strenghth≥9.0 Fiber bending radius 30 G652D

LC/UPC – SC/APC 3m Simplex Single mode fiber Patch cord

Original price was: KSh1,406.00.Current price is: KSh1,200.00. + VAT
  • Connector: LC-SC
  • Fiber Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Mode: Single mode Simple
  • Model Number: 3M LC/UPC-SC/APC SM SX Patch Cor
  • Free DHL express Shipping

LC/UPC – SC/APC 5m Simplex Single mode fiber Patch cord

Original price was: KSh1,450.00.Current price is: KSh1,250.00. + VAT
  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss
  • APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • 5M in length

LC/UPC 10m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

Original price was: KSh2,000.00.Current price is: KSh1,990.00. + VAT
  • Connector A: 1 - LC/UPC Duplex Male
  • Connector B: 1 - LC/APC Duplex Male
  • Cable Diameter 3mm / Jacket Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Insertion Loss < 0.12 dB / Return Loss ? ?53.5 dB
  • Speed 10 Gbps

LC/UPC 15m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

Original price was: KSh2,550.00.Current price is: KSh2,500.00. + VAT
  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • Green connectors are on ends with angle polish for increased return loss
  • APC and UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • 15M in length

LC/UPC 1m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

KSh210.00 + VAT
  • LC to Raw Fiber Wire
  • Used for slicing your own fiber
  • 0.9mil 1 Meter (3.2ft)
  • Simplex Single Strand
  • Single mode 9/125 UPC Polished

LC/UPC 20m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

Original price was: KSh5,000.00.Current price is: KSh4,700.00. + VAT
LC/UPC 20m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail Mall+254

LC/UPC 2m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

Original price was: KSh2,150.00.Current price is: KSh1,700.00. + VAT
LC/UPC 2m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail Mall+254 LC/UPC 2m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail provide a fast way to

LC/UPC 3m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

Original price was: KSh1,600.00.Current price is: KSh1,500.00. + VAT
  • Connector A: 1 - LC/UPC Simplex Male
  • Connector B: Un-Terminated
  • Cable Diameter 900 micron / Fiber Size 9/125 micron
  • Single mode
  • Insertion Loss ‹0.3db @ 1550nm / Return Loss ?55db / Speed 10 Gbps

LC/UPC 5m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

Original price was: KSh3,000.00.Current price is: KSh2,800.00. + VAT
LC/UPC 5m Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail Mall+254

LC/UPC Male-Female Attenuators 20dB

Original price was: KSh1,840.00.Current price is: KSh1,570.00. + VAT
  • LC to LC Attenuator | LC/UPC Male to LC/UPC Female | Fixed fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using an attenuator ensures low bit error rates preventing damage to receiving fiber optic equipment.
  • Attenuator DB Level Options: 5dB 10dB 15dB 20dB.
  • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm – Single mode attenuator has a 9 micron diameter fiber core and a 125 micron diameter cladding
  • Mode Type: This is a Single Mode 9/125um Attenuator
  • Connection Polish: UPC

LC/UPC Male-Female Attenuators 4dB/5dB

Original price was: KSh1,840.00.Current price is: KSh1,500.00. + VAT
  • LC Male to LC Female attenuator.
  • Attenuation Amount: 5dB
  • Single mode 9/125
  • 5 decibels attenuation

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Original price was: KSh1,282,082.00.Current price is: KSh1,279,000.00. + VAT
Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Mall+254 An Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is an important instrument used by organizations to certify

Plastic PA 2000 anchoring clamp cable diameter 8-14mm breaking force 8kn

Original price was: KSh2,350.00.Current price is: KSh2,000.00. + VAT
  • Plastic PA 2000 Anchoring Clamp
  • Cable diameter 8-14mm
  • Breaking force 8kn

Reinforced Buckles 20mm 3/4″ 100Pcs/Packet

Original price was: KSh6,000.00.Current price is: KSh5,000.00. + VAT
Reinforced Buckles 20mm 3/4″ 100Pcs/Packet Mall+254

SC 1M Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm 62.5/125um Fiber Optic

Original price was: KSh900.00.Current price is: KSh750.00. + VAT
SC 1M Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm 62.5/125um Fiber Optic Mall+254 SC 1M Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm 62.5/125um Fiber Optic link the fiber

SC 1M Multimode Pigtail 0.9mm 50/125um Fiber Optic

Original price was: KSh1,200.00.Current price is: KSh900.00. + VAT
  • Simplex multi-mode fiber optic cable pigtail.
  • Section of the core and coating type 50/125 microns (um).
  • Cable total section of 0.9mm (including external coating).
  • At one end it has a SC / PC connector and at the other end it simply has a cut fiber cable.
  • Corner length of 1m.

SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adaptor – Beige

Original price was: KSh364.00.Current price is: KSh275.00. + VAT
1.Great repeatability and interchangeability. 2.Low insertion loss. 3.Hign reliability. 4.Compliant with IEC and Rohs standards.

SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adaptor – Beige

Original price was: KSh200.00.Current price is: KSh155.00. + VAT
Low insertion loss, high return loss Good compatibility High precision of mechanical dimensions High reliability & stability Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve PC, APC, UPC optional Simplex

SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adaptor – Blue

Original price was: KSh230.00.Current price is: KSh180.00. + VAT
  • Connector Type: SC-SC
  • Fiber Mode: Single mode
  • Fiber Counts: Simplex
  • Type: Coupling Connector
  • Package Include: 3PCS Fiber Coupler

SC-LC 2m MM Duplex 50/125µm Speed Net Hybrid Fiber Patch Cord

Original price was: KSh3,800.00.Current price is: KSh3,700.00. + VAT
SC-LC 2m MM Duplex 50/125µm Speed Net Hybrid Fiber Patch Cord Mall+254