Mikrotik Networking Equipment Distributor, dealer & Retailer in Kenya

Mikrotik Router | Access Points| Modules | Switch and Mikrotik Antennae from the leading MikroTik Authorised dealer in Nairobi Kenya, Buy online Mikrotik access point, Mikrotik routers, Mikrotik antennae, and MikroTik switch.

Mikrotik products are designed to offer performance beyond the obvious buy online and have the product delivered to you.

Showing 1–23 of 153 results

10 Port Mikrotik RB2011 Ethernet Router

KSh13,000.00 + VAT
  • AR9344 CPU
  • 600 MHz CPU nominal frequency
  • 64MB RAM
  • -35C to +65C ambient temperature
  • 8-30 V input voltage
  • 2 (DC jack, PoE-IN) DC input
  • 5 Ethernet port

Linksys E900 N300 WiFi Wireless Router

KSh4,000.00 + VAT
  • Key Features
    • 2.4GHz Frequency Band
    • Wireless Transfers at up to 300Mbps
    • 4 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Ports
    • 2 x Internal Antennas

MikroTik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM Cloud Router Switch

KSh59,000.00 + VAT
  • Product code: CRS326-24S+2Q+RM
  • Architecture: MIPSBE
  • CPU: QCA9531
  • CPU core count: 1
  • CPU nominal frequency: 650 MHz
  • Dimensions: 443 x 183 x 44 mm
  • Operating System: RouterOS or SwitchOS (License level 5)
  • Size of RAM: 64 MB
  • Storage size: 16 MB
  • Storage type: FLASH

MikroTik RBLHG-5HPnD-XL4pack Router Board

KSh39,800.00 + VAT
MikroTik RBLHG-5HPnD-XL4pack Router Board Mall+254 MikroTik RBLHG-5HPnD-XL4pack Router Board is a 5GHz 802.11 a/n wireless device with an integrated dual

MikroTik (ACRPSMA) Flex-guide Spare Patch Cable | RP-SMA to RP-SMA

KSh2,500.00 + VAT
- RP-SMA connectors soldered on both ends - Silver plated copper inner conductor - 50cm (19.7′′) Length - Frequency: up to 6 GHz - Total signal loss at 6GHz: 0.59 (Includes connectors)

MikroTik (RBPOE) PoE Injector for 10/100Mbps Products

KSh1,000.00 + VAT
MikroTik (RBPOE) PoE Injector for 10/100Mbps Products Mall+254

MikroTik +85DLC03D Multi Mode 300M SFP+ Module

KSh9,000.00 + VAT
MikroTik S+85DLC03D Key Features
  • 300m Range
  • Compatibility with CCR1036-8G-2S+, CCR1036-8G-2S+EM and other non-Mikrotik devices
  • 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector
  • Supports multi mode fiber connections

MikroTik 18POW 24V 0.8A Power Supply

KSh2,700.00 + VAT
  • 110/220V 0.7A input voltage
  • -30? to +50? operating temparature
  • 24V 0.8A output voltage
  • 18POW product code

MikroTik 2011UiAS Router Board

KSh16,000.00 + VAT
  • The RB2011 is a low cost multi port device series. Designed for indoor use, and available in many different cases, with a multitude of options.
  • Dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - just a few of the vast number of features supported by RouterOS.
  • Router Board 2011UiAS-IN, in comparison with RB2011L series, not only has five Gigabit LAN ports and five Fast Ethernet LAN ports, but also has RJ45 serial port, USB port and more RAM (128MB instead of 64MB). Also, it has RouterOS L5 license (instead of L4) and nice touchscreen LCD for configuration. SFP cage is also present (SFP module not included!)
  • There is PoE output function for port #10 - it can power other PoE capable devices with the same voltage as applied to the unit. Maximum load on the port is 500mA.
  • Router Board 2011UiAS-IN comes with desktop enclosure, LCD panel and power supply.

Mikrotik 24HPOW 24V 1.6A power Adapter

KSh3,250.00 + VAT
  • Mikrotik 24V hi-power supply 24 vdc, 38 watt (1.6 amp) Supports all Routerboards heavy duty switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug
  • 38 watt (1.6 amp)
  • all Routerboards heavy duty switching
  • power supply with 2.1mm DC plug.
  • Uses standard USA AC

MikroTik 48POW 48V 1.46A Power Adapter

KSh3,750.00 + VAT
  • Mikrotik 48POW
  • Current: 1.46A
  • Input Voltage: 110/220V
  • Output Voltage: 48V
  • 70W Power Adapter + Power plug

MikroTik 5VPOW Power supply

KSh1,500.00 + VAT
MikroTik 5VPOW Power supply Mall+254

Mikrotik Active GPS antenna for LtAP mini LTE Kit

KSh850.00 + VAT
mikrotik dealer, Mikrotik Active GPS antenna for LtAP mini LTE Kit

MikroTik BaseBox 2 RB912UAG-2HPND-OUT Access Point

KSh11,500.00 + VAT
  • Atheros, 600MHz processor
  • 2.4 GHz frequency
  • 64MB RAM
  • max. 30dBm TX power
  • 2 x RP-SMA connector antanna
  • OFDM: BPSK, QPSK, 16 QAM, 64QAM,DSSS: DBPSK, DQPSK, CCK modulation scheme

Mikrotik BaseBox 5 RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT Access Point

KSh11,500.00 + VAT
  • 600 MHz CPU nominal frequency
  • 64 MB RAM
  • 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports
  • AR9342-BL1A wireless chip model
  • 802.11a/n wireless standard
  • 1 USB port
  • 8-30V DC PoE
  • -30°C to +60°C temperature range
  • AR9342-BL1A CPU

MikroTik CA150 Case for RB450 series

KSh2,250.00 + VAT
  • Branded with MikroTik RouterBOARD logo
  •  Aluminum material
  • Black gloss finish
  • 5.0 x 3.8 x 1.0 inches (127 x 96 x 25mm) dimensions

Mikrotik CA800 Indoor Case for RB800 and RB600

KSh3,000.00 + VAT
Manufacturer's Product CodeCA800
ConstructionAluminium
Compatible WithMikroTik RouterBOARD: RB600, RB800
RatingIndoor

MikroTik CAP Lite – RBcAPL-2nD Access point

KSh4,500.00 + VAT
  • QCA9533 CPU
  • 650 MHz CPU nominal frequency
  • 4 license level
  • 64MB RAM
  • 16MB storage
  • 10-60 V PoE input voltage
  • 802.11b/g/n wireless standard
  • QCA9533 2.4GHZ chip model

Mikrotik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ 1U Rackmount Cloud Core Router

KSh48,000.00 + VAT

Key features

  • seven 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports
  • Combo port
  • SFP+ slot
  • 100 Mbps SFP support
  • high performance

MikroTik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Cloud Core Router

KSh56,000.00 + VAT
  • TLR4-00980 CPU
  • 1 GHz CPU nominal frequency
  • 6 license level
  • 2GB RAM
  • 128MB storage
  • 18-57 V PoE input voltage

Mikrotik CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC Could Core Router

KSh60,000.00 + VAT
  • Combo-port - a single 1Gbit software interface that has two hardware interfaces - an SFP cage and a Gigabit Ethernet port, allowing you to use any type of connection available to you
  • 100Mbps SFP support - this is our first device that supports 100BASE-LX/100BASE-SX/100BASE-BX fiber modules, as well as standard 1.25G SFP modules
  • More throughput - because the ports are now directly connected to the CPU, the new CCR1009 can achieve even higher throughput
  • This unit is equipped with passive cooling enclosure, two heat-pipes and a specially designed heat-sink, so its completely silent

MikroTik CCR1016-12G 1U Rackmount Cloud Core Router

KSh73,000.00 + VAT
• 16 Core networking CPU • 12Mbs total on-chip cache • 1.5mpps standard forwarding • 17.8mpps fastpath forwarding • Up to 12Gbit/s throughput • 1U Rack mount Case • Color touchscreen LCD display

MikroTik CCR1016-12G Cloud Core Router

KSh73,000.00 + VAT
• 16 Core networking CPU • 12Mbs total on-chip cache • 1.5mpps standard forwarding • 17.8mpps fast path forwarding • Up to 12Gbit/s throughput • 1U Rack mount Case • Color touchscreen LCD display