Showing the single result

D-Link DEM-431XT-DD SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Transceiver

Original price was: KSh17,322.00.Current price is: KSh16,700.00. + VAT
• Functionally identical to D-Link DEM-431XT • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 • Compliant with SFF-8472 • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector • Distance up to 300 meters on 10G OM3 fiber • Built-in digital diagnostic functions • ROHS compliant and lead-free